?

Log in

 
 
18 August 2014 @ 04:18 pm
60 Watchers? This calls for requests!  




CLOSED.
 
 
 
Joss: (pd pick me)aravishermione on August 18th, 2014 11:36 pm (UTC)
I'm shit at finding caps, but I just started watching Leverage so I'd like maybe an icon or so (more, if you're bored lol) of that? My favorite characters are Hardison, Parker, and Elliot. Nate and Sophie (especially Sophie) annoy me :P

Or maybe an Isaac icon? I don't think he's iconned enough in general. Pretteh Isaac though, not wolf!Isaac.

I'm not particular about styles or whatever. Surprise me ♥
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ She's immunetheangelpatrol on August 19th, 2014 02:08 am (UTC)
Hardison/Parker/Eliot are my OT3 :D



And here are some pretteh Isaac icons, I'm going to have to icon him more often!

Joss: (elijah squee)aravishermione on August 19th, 2014 01:37 pm (UTC)
*squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee*

Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ You were happy oncetheangelpatrol on August 19th, 2014 03:14 pm (UTC)
Joss: (chuck faints)aravishermione on August 19th, 2014 03:20 pm (UTC)
TEH BEAUTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*thud*

*iz dead*
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ Are you drunk?theangelpatrol on August 19th, 2014 04:41 pm (UTC)
if you wanna send in another request, you totally can! I'm feeling very inspired today :D
Joss: (spn love)aravishermione on August 19th, 2014 09:07 pm (UTC)
Sweet!! Well, the only other fandom we share (on that list) is Supernatural (I'm not 100% caught up with season 9 though). Maybe a Bobby icon or two? I love my Bobby and everyone tells me he isn't coming back (as we know from that show, death is never permanent. Dean and Sam have died zillions of times lol).
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ Cagedtheangelpatrol on August 20th, 2014 01:12 pm (UTC)
I swear I'm no good at iconning Bobby, but here ya go :D



Edited at 2014-08-20 01:19 pm (UTC)
Joss: (spn bro hug)aravishermione on August 20th, 2014 01:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!
Sydney1lastdanceluv on August 19th, 2014 02:15 am (UTC)
Ok so I'm terrible at caps! That and I can never find any decent ones. Anyways, I would love some Parker from Leverage. And maybe some Parker/Hardison? Love your icons, thanks so much for opening this! :)
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ You were happy oncetheangelpatrol on August 19th, 2014 02:56 pm (UTC)
Here you go :D

Sydney: (leverage) → i think i'm getting1lastdanceluv on August 19th, 2014 10:38 pm (UTC)
Squeeeeee!!! These are fantastic, thanks so much! Can't wait to upload some!!! :)
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ Ball of sunshinetheangelpatrol on August 20th, 2014 12:55 am (UTC)
So glad you like them! If you wanna request more, from another fandom or even the same, you definitely can :D
Sydney: (ouat) → i'm the saviour.1lastdanceluv on August 20th, 2014 02:54 am (UTC)
How couldn't I, they're gorgeous! Wow, really? Well, I'd love some more Parker icons, maybe from the later seasons, and some Regina from OUaT would be great too! Thanks so much. :)
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ Lose your mindtheangelpatrol on August 20th, 2014 01:11 pm (UTC)
Here you go, hope you like these! :)



Edited at 2014-08-20 01:22 pm (UTC)
Sydney: (stock) → i reject your reality1lastdanceluv on August 21st, 2014 01:38 am (UTC)
Yay, thanks so much! Please feel free to say no, but I completely forgot to send you some caps for Once that I found. Would it be ok if I send you some links to make into icons? :)
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ The betastheangelpatrol on August 21st, 2014 01:44 am (UTC)
Send away! :)
Sydney1lastdanceluv on August 21st, 2014 01:53 am (UTC)
Great, thanks! 01 02. They're a bit dark, sorry! :)
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ Hollow groundtheangelpatrol on August 22nd, 2014 03:48 pm (UTC)
Here you go :)))


Sydney: (psych) → she's like an enigma1lastdanceluv on August 23rd, 2014 01:08 am (UTC)
They're lovely, thanks again! :)
💋: act Ω be okmaybe on August 19th, 2014 12:41 pm (UTC)
I'd love some more bitten icons, specifically Jeremy and clay/elena. i don't have any caps saved right now, but if you would prefer I get you some - just let me know.

congrats on the watchers. <3
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ you're my brothertheangelpatrol on August 19th, 2014 02:58 pm (UTC)
Hope you like these! :D

💋: act Ω don't be shymaybe on August 19th, 2014 03:31 pm (UTC)
i love them, thank you. (♥)
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ Handsaw?!!theangelpatrol on August 19th, 2014 04:39 pm (UTC)
If you wanna request more, from this fandom or another, go right ahead :D
you go, dumbledork.theangelpatrol on August 21st, 2014 01:01 am (UTC)
I saw that there were two comments with the same links and I went to delete one and accidentally deleted both...could you send the links again? ^^;
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ We have no choicetheangelpatrol on August 22nd, 2014 03:53 pm (UTC)
Here you go, hope you like these :D


💋maybe on August 22nd, 2014 07:27 pm (UTC)
They are gorgeous, thank you. (♥)
you go, dumbledork.theangelpatrol on August 22nd, 2014 07:35 pm (UTC)
So glad you love them :D ♥
raktajinos: elementaryraktajinos on August 21st, 2014 04:28 am (UTC)
congrats on the watchers! I'm happy to be amongst them.

I'd LOVE some Bitten icons (cause zomg that show). Elena and Jeremy are my favourites (and of course the Elena/Clayton). And if your feeling in the mood, Tamzin is my girl over on Lost Girl.
you go, dumbledork.: Beacon Hills ⇢ This isn't youtheangelpatrol on August 22nd, 2014 03:55 pm (UTC)
Hope you like these! :D




Edited at 2014-08-22 03:55 pm (UTC)